Menu
< Back
Loading... Loading...
Animation Preview

Make it a gift!

Choose from the top requested brands.

Petal Envelope

Quantity:

Name:
Message: *150 character limit

Send by:

View Sample
To:
To:
Schedule Send

Subtotal:

  • Description

Petal Envelope

Use of this card constitutes acceptance of the following terms and conditions: Can be used for purchases of The Children’s Place and Gymboree branded merchandise at The Children’s Place stores, outlets or online at childrensplace.com and gymboree.com. Redeemable in US only. Not redeemable for cash unless required by law and cannot be replaced if lost, stolen or used without your permission. Return of merchandise purchased with this card is subject to return policy. For balance inquiries, call 1-800-501-3232 or visit us at childrensplace.com/giftcardbalance.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 38797312, emalloc: 36935456
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4623100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011180,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00182361,168524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006011,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.024113,632,9843,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003156,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.010511,466,6561,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.005912112,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002251,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002251,6880
init_config_section:stores_giftcardshopb2c0.001712,1760
mage::app::init_front_controller0.009911,312,8481,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00631986,0561,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0005258,664262,144
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_controller_front_init_before0.00411596,368786,432
turpentine::observer::esi::loadCacheClearEvents0.00351454,024786,432
turpentine::helper::esi::getCacheClearEvents0.00131201,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Shim_Mage_Core_Config0.00021574,0240
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_controller_front_init_before0.0005188,8240
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_fix_cm_redissession_locks0.00081160,8160
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311263,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004144,8960
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,5040
OBSERVER: manufacturers0.0001121,4480
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00251276,728262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001614192,416262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.4064100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.104314,684,4484,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005198,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Core_Session0.00411118,9680
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0009121,2720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,9680
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.003611547,1840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00141193,328262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.096013,960,3043,932,160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0002120,9600
OBSERVER: restrict_customer_access0.071211,050,1201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.06731547,256524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.06691451,416524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.06691447,944524,288
init_config_section:websites0.063311,7600
OBSERVER: log0.019911,999,8962,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004159,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0002125,9600
OBSERVER: secure_var_processing0.0002122,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.0006198,624262,144
OBSERVER: personalizations_order_observer0.0005195,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.009611,603,6401,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.009611,600,6081,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00331428,192524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.005067326,808262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.001555200,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0005140,5680
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00261327,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00091157,152262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00144326,768262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003141,5600
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00212397,832524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00161335,888262,144
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00101238,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00081217,8800
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063115,328262,144
OBSERVER: requirelogin0.0001113,8000
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0004159,2800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::product_animation_index1.3008100
CORE::create_object_of::GCI_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004186,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.001315,0800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.053544,432,7204,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00152207,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0007214151,0480
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002520339,5760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01524861,440786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000112325,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000163,4640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01534897,032786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00481633,856524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.01175823,552786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Set0.0001127,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Set_Collection0.0005939,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.006411,084,7201,048,576
OBSERVER: personalizations_store_observer0.00402384,760524,288
OBSERVER: onelogin_saml0.001740174,376262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003145,9280
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002442454,856262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.001121155,608262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002134,0960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::product_animation_index::layout_load0.0002129,1200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::product_animation_index::layout_generate_blocks0.025316,757,5206,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00121303,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0003723,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002723,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002713,8800
BLOCK: root0.0004192,9280
BLOCK: head0.00051140,152262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012742,8800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002171,6400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011727,9280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00012948,4000
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031121,080262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002169,1280
BLOCK: header0.0002179,9360
BLOCK: top.links0.0003194,576262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003196,6080
BLOCK: top.container0.0002168,9280
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003187,264262,144
BLOCK: steps_panel0.0002170,2720
BLOCK: global_messages0.00061223,392262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031114,8560
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002168,320262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002162,2400
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241603,352524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002159,5120
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002178,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00281537,968524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,7360
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061205,880262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00071245,968262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091446,432262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031176,624262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003190,5440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121429,760524,288
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004198,392262,144
BLOCK: sharelike-block-left-top0.00051135,6960
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00262793,640786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00072197,032262,144
BLOCK: gci_raygun_init0.0002173,3440
BLOCK: facebook_init0.0002175,704262,144
BLOCK: turpentine_notices0.00031136,8080
BLOCK: riskified.full.beacon0.00071133,248262,144
BLOCK: product_index0.00071201,920262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00071108,9920
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003185,704262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0013456,1360
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.001923,2480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::product_animation_index::layout_render1.2048100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.001417,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00254063,5520
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00124062,0800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00153033,8720
frontend/gci/default/template/page/1column.phtml1.191717,962,5769,699,328
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01131835,936786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00204651,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002839129,016262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007194,8720
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/html/header.phtml0.031513,870,0563,932,160
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/template/links.phtml0.005111,064,5841,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::GCI_Enterprise_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002154,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0002116,9760
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006165,2640
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/catalog/navigation/top.phtml0.023512,719,8642,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Chill8_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003622,896262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001214,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Attribute_Backend_Image0.0000122,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00503364,560262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.0248121,054,8561,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Event0.0001106,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogEvent_Model_Resource_Event_Collection0.0010951,6560
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/index.phtml1.106012,852,2084,194,304
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/animation/left.phtml0.133711,504,5441,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00023319,0000
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.918491,184,872786,432
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0104929,392262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.034391,703,3122,359,296
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.027041,695,6242,359,296
OBSERVER: tax0.00174338,400262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_giftcard0.00174350,688524,288
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00184113,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0016639,0240
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/animation/right.phtml0.0088127,2560
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/animation/single_options.phtml0.002513,6080
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/animation/options/digital.phtml0.001612,3680
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/index/right/sendby.phtml0.002618,8560
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/index/viewall.phtml0.957912,695,8722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::GCI_Manufacturers_Model_Mysql4_Manufacturers_Collection0.0004211,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.005954,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003122,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0005154,0560
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/giftcard/js.phtml0.0360144,0320
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/product/animation/js.phtml0.015016,0400
CACHE_URL0.00901358,832524,288