Menu

FCC Info

The Gift Card Impressions Video Gift Card Holder device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the following two conditions: (1) This device may not cause harmful interference, and (2) This device must accept any interference received, including interference that may cause undesired operation.

 

Caution: Changes or modifications not expressly approved by the party responsible for compliance could void the user's authority to operate the equipment.


Note: This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class B digital device, pursuant to Part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference in a residential installation. This equipment generates, uses and can radiate radio frequency energy and, if not installed and used in accordance with the instructions, may cause harmful interference to radio communications. However, there is no guarantee that interference will not occur in a particular installation. If this equipment does cause harmful interference to radio or television reception, which can be determined by turning the equipment off and on, the user is encouraged to try to correct the interference by one or more of the following measures:

  • Reorient or relocate the receiving antenna.
  • Increase the separation between the equipment and receiver.
  • Connect the equipment into an outlet on a circuit different from that to which the receiver is connected.
  • Consult the dealer or an experienced radio/TV technician for help.

 







Canadian Information:

Mise en garde: Les modifications ou changements non approuvés expressément par la partie responsable de la conformité pourraient révoquer le droit de l'utilisateur à faire fonctionner l'appareil.

Note: Cet appareil a été testé et s'est avéré conforme aux limites pour les appareils numériques de catégorie B, en vertu des règles de la Partie 15 de la FCC. Ces limites sont conçues pour fournir une protection raisonnable contre le brouillage préjudiciable d'une installation résidentielle. Cet appareil produit, utilise et peut rayonner de l'énergie de fréquence radio et, s'il n'est pas installé ni utilisé conformément aux instructions, peut causer du brouillage préjudiciable aux communications radios. Toutefois, il n'est pas garanti qu'aucun brouillage préjudiciable puisse se produire dans une situation particulière. Si l'appareil produit du brouillage préjudiciable à la réception radio ou télévisuelle, ce qui peut être déterminé en mettant l'appareil sous tension et hors tension, l'utilisateur devrait essayer d'éliminer le brouillage en prenant l'une ou plusieurs des mesures suivantes:

  • Réorienter ou déplacer l'antenne de réception.
  • Augmenter l'espace entre l'appareil et le récepteur.
  • Brancher l'appareil dans la prise d'un circuit différent de celui du récepteur.
  • Consulter le dépositaire ou un technicien d'expérience en radio et télévision pour obtenir de l'aide.


This Class A or B digital apparatus complies with Canadian ICES-003.
Cet appareil numérique de la catégorie A ou B est conforme à la norme NMB-003 du Canada.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 29360128, emalloc: 29143536
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2615100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011180,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00182361,200524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005911,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.023313,633,1843,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003156,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.009911,466,8801,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0015398,0480
init_config_section:stores_giftcardshopb2c0.001712,1760
mage::app::init_front_controller0.009811,312,9121,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00621986,1361,048,576
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging0.0004258,704262,144
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_controller_front_init_before0.00401596,376786,432
turpentine::observer::esi::loadCacheClearEvents0.00341454,056786,432
turpentine::helper::esi::getCacheClearEvents0.00121201,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Shim_Mage_Core_Config0.00021574,0240
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_controller_front_init_before0.0005188,8240
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_fix_cm_redissession_locks0.00081160,8160
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311263,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004144,8960
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,5040
OBSERVER: manufacturers0.0001121,4480
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00251276,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00137192,240262,144
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2066100
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_controller_router_match_before0.00761594,104786,432
OBSERVER: enterprise_cms0.00762591,856786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Observer0.0002122,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_Cms_Model_Hierarchy_Node0.00113104,632262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Adminhtml_Model_System_Store0.0005114,9040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.102214,742,4004,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005199,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Core_Session0.00391120,856262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0010123,1840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00131101,6080
OBSERVER: enterprise_staging_get_table_name0.00082711,8800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00141193,176262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.094114,016,4803,932,160
OBSERVER: enterprise_pbridge0.0002122,0560
OBSERVER: restrict_customer_access0.069711,094,6881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.06601583,944786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:customer_session_init0.06571487,008524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_reward0.06561483,560524,288
init_config_section:websites0.062211,7760
OBSERVER: log0.019712,005,6562,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004159,480262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_before0.0002126,1520
OBSERVER: secure_var_processing0.0002123,1280
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00051101,840262,144
OBSERVER: personalizations_order_observer0.0005198,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:visitor_init0.009211,604,6881,572,864
OBSERVER: enterprise_customersegment0.009211,601,6321,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.00311428,280524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00403314,208262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_pagecache0.001347197,624262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_PageCache_Model_Observer0.0004140,5360
__SEGMENTS_MATCHING__0.00251327,256524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CustomerSegment_Model_Resource_Segment_Collection0.00091157,016262,144
OBSERVER: persistent0.00134330,728262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0003141,8000
OBSERVER: enterprise_websiterestriction0.00212398,640524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:websiterestriction_frontend0.00161336,040524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00101239,240524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00081218,088524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_persistent0.00063116,5120
OBSERVER: requirelogin0.0001114,0240
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0004158,6960
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.0942100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.006211,091,1441,048,576
OBSERVER: personalizations_store_observer0.00552770,560524,288
OBSERVER: onelogin_saml0.001430172,576262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003146,064262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_checkout0.002232458,200262,144
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogpermissions0.00081152,936262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Enterprise_CatalogPermissions_Model_Observer0.0002134,0000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0002125,7360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.024016,645,0246,553,600
BLOCK: formkey0.00121303,928262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0002623,5200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0002623,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001613,4000
BLOCK: root0.0004192,9440
BLOCK: head0.00051140,088524,288
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012742,8800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002171,6400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00011524,2240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011018,1840
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031121,0960
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002169,1760
BLOCK: header0.0002179,9840
BLOCK: top.links0.0003194,568262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0003192,4640
BLOCK: top.container0.0002168,9600
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003187,856262,144
BLOCK: steps_panel0.0002170,2800
BLOCK: global_messages0.00061223,488262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00031114,8640
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002168,320262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002162,2480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00251673,392524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002159,536262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0002178,8160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00271542,816524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00021911,7360
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00061207,312262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00061243,800262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091446,840524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00031176,6400
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003190,672262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00111430,672262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0004198,328262,144
BLOCK: sharelike-block-left-top0.0003186,0800
BLOCK: braintree_paypal.minicart0.00262799,992786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Braintree_Payments_Model_Paypal0.00072197,928262,144
BLOCK: gci_raygun_init0.0002173,336262,144
BLOCK: facebook_init0.0002175,6960
BLOCK: turpentine_notices0.00031140,9520
BLOCK: riskified.full.beacon0.00061133,424262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.00071103,864262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00071109,6240
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003185,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_session_abstract_clear_messages0.0003112,6160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0593100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.00301392,864262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00193063,152262,144
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00093060,800262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00101720,2640
frontend/gci/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.052316,295,7206,291,456
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/html/head.phtml0.00971832,552786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00132428,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002029129,024262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007196,5360
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/html/header.phtml0.034314,907,7205,242,880
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/page/template/links.phtml0.004811,070,9681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::GCI_Enterprise_Model_Sales_Quote0.0002154,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0002116,9600
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006165,2000
frontend/gci/whitelabel/template/catalog/navigation/top.phtml0.026813,751,3443,932,160
CORE::create_object_of::Chill8_Catalog_Model_Category0.0002119,7680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001515,1040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.013011,508,7361,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.00081130,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00024934,8720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0001426,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00421324,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0000285,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Attribute_Backend_Image0.0000122,6320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.0007148,2000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00281365,240524,288
OBSERVER: enterprise_catalogevent0.00271362,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0003197,4800
CACHE_URL0.0017168,9120